Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Agriculture
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. MurugesanAssistant Director, Cumbum948717952104554270737
Thiru.RamarajAssistant Director, Uthamapalayam948622993304554265265
Thiru.SenthilkumarAssistant Director, Chinnamanur908038602404554246494
Tmt.AmalaAssistant Director, Bodinayakanur989453777004546283539
Thiru.RajasekaranAssistant Director, Andipatti894607528004546242013
Thiru. MuruganAssistant Director, Kadamalaigundu944241829504546293433
Thiru.ShankerAssistant Director, Periyakulam944209368204546231533
Tmt.PoongothaiAssistant Director, Theni.978824530004546250506
Tmt. Chitra DeviJoint Director (i/c)984249153504546251862
Thiru.Senthil KumarPA to Collector ( Agri)908038602404546252107
Animal Husbandry
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.MuruganVeterinary Doctor, Periyakulam.984292257004546231251
Dr.SoundrarajanVeterinary Doctor, Bodinayakanur.9655915578
Co-operative
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.Murugan VillaikamuSub Registrar, Andipatti (Public Distribution Plan)7338722018
Thiru.MurugesanSub Registrar, Cumbum (Public Distribution Plan)7338722017
Thiru.PounrajSub Registrar, Uthamapalayam (Public Distribution Plan)7338722016
Thiru.ImayavarambanSub Registrar, Bodinayakanur (Public Distribution Plan)7338722015
Thiru.HarikaranSub Registrar, Periyakulam (Public Distribution Plan)7338722014
Thiru.SaravanakumarSub Registrar, Theni (Public Distribution Plan)7338722013
Thiru.MarisamySub Registrar, Periyakulam7338722012
Thiru.RajaramSub Registrar, Andipatti7338722011
Thiru.JeyachandranSub Registrar, Theni7338722010
Thiru.RajaramSub Registrar, Kadamalaigundu7338722009
District Administration
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Tmt. Pallavi Baldev I.A.S.,District Collector944417200004546253676
Thiru.V.BaskaranDistrict Superintendent of police Theni.994038196104546251410
Thiru.S.KandasamyDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICER944500091704546254946
Thiru.S.KowthamDISTRICT FOREST OFFICER944546852204546252552
Tmt. ThangavelPersonal Asst to Collector (General) (i/c)944500815204546254956
District Rural Development Agency
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.SethukumarBDO, Cumbum7402608050
Thiru.SureshBDO, Uthamapalayam7402608046
Thiru.MuthupandiBDO, Chinnamanur7402608042
Tmt.BharathamaniBDO, Bodinayakanur7402608038
Tmt.DhanalakshmiBDO, Periyakulam7402608030
Thiru.MalarviliBDO, Theni7402608034
Thiru.JegadeshchandrabossBDO, Kadamalai - Mylai7402608026
Thiru.EbiBDO, Andipatti7402608022
Thiru.RengarajanBDO, Cumbum7402608049
Tmt.SanthiBDO, Uthamapalayam7402608045
Education
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.RajarajeshwariDistrict Education Officer,Uthamapalayam7373002956
Thiru.SelvamDistrict Education Officer, Periyakulam7373002953
Thiru.GenashDistrict Elementary Education Officer9750982820
Tmt.VasanthiChief Educational Officer & SSA7373002951
Highways
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.VenkadesanAssistant Divisional Engineer, Uthamapalayam883815489
Thiru.MurugesanDivisional Engineer9443024300
Thiru.VeeranAssistant Divisional Engineer, Theni Division9443727810
Thiru.JayamaniJunior Engineer. sub division, Theni.9442420708
Thiru.GurusamyAssistant Divisional Engineer, Andipatti9894463939
Thiru.ThrukumaranAssistant Engineer, Sub Division, Andipatti9791867989
Thiru.RavichandranAssistant Divisional Engineer, Periyakulam7502544222
Thiru.RajaAssistant Engineer, Sub Division, Periyakulam9442615629
Thiru.HarijakuAssistant Divisional Engineer, Bodianayakanur.9443727810
Tmt.SelviAssistant Engineer, Sub Division, Bodinayakanur.9360283639
Hindu Religious Endowments Department
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.BalakrishnanExecutive Officer, Sri Kowmariyamman Temple9942390655
Thiru.ChandrsekaranExecutive officer, Sri Mugilanai Temple9443192101
Tmt.KrishnaveniExecutive officer, Sri Suyambu saneeswarar Temple9790050167
Thiru.SenthilkumarExecutive officer, Sri Cumbarai Perumal Temple9842087368
Thiru.ArulselvanExecutive Officer, Sri Dharmasastha kovil9842839940
Horticulture
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. KisorkumarDeputy Director, Theni9442106453
Thiru.ArumugamAssistant Director, Adnipatti, Kadamalaigundu9865256122
Thiru.ShanmugasundramAssistant Director, Periyakulam, Chinnamanur.9940998353
Thiru.DuraisamyAssistant Director, Cumbum, Uthamapalayam9842931392
Tmt.SeethalakshmiAssistant Director, Bodinayakanur9486659694
Mahalir Thittam
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.GeethaAssistant Project Officer944409437804546255203
Thiru.BeemarajaAssistant Project Officer9444094377
Thiru.SelvarajAssistant Project Officer9444094377
Thiru.KandasamyAssistant Project Officer9444094375
Thiru.KalyanasundaramProject Officer9440034205
Medical Department
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.SelvarajJoint Director, Theni9442023700
Dr.ThirunavukarasuDean, Govt., Medical Collage & Hospital, Theni9442155528
Dr.ShanmugasundaramDeputy Director, (Health)9488249977
Dr.KumarChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Periyakulam9443804300
Dr.SakthivelChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Chinnamanur9442273910
Dr.PalanisamyChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Uthamapalayam9894840333
Dr.PonnarasanChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Cumbum9443293419
Dr.RavendernathChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Bodinayakanur9443328477
Dr. PremalathaChief Medical Officer, Govt Hospital, Andipatti9443927656
Municipality
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.KamalaCommissioner, Chinnamanur9942469982
Thiru.SathiyanathanCommissioner,Gudalur9940050155
Thiru.SankaranCommissioner, Cumbum9840640994
Thiru.SwaminathanCommissioner, Bodinayakanur9443004617
Tmt.Manikka ArasiCommissioner, Periyakulam9486703831
Thiru.RajaramCommissioner, Theni9965550321
PWD (Building)
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.SelvarajExcutive Engineer i/c9443155278
Thiru.PrakashAssistant Divisional Engineer, PeriyakulamTheni968813347
Thiru.PremnathAssistant Engineer, Sub Division,Theni.9003398183
Thiru.LakshumananarayananJunior Engineer. sub division, Theni.9442647796
Thiru.SenthilKumarJunior Engineer. sub division, Theni.9842449361
Thiru.GopiAssistant Divisional Engineer, Periyakulam9443746047
Thiru.SenthilKumarAssistant Engineer, Sub Division, Periyakulam8870702062
Thiru.ChithiraivelAssistant Engineer, Uthamapalayam Division9443110600
PWD (Water resource system )
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.SubramaniyanExecutive Engineer9443383979
Thiru.AnbuselvamAssistant Executive Engineer, Peiryar9443310743
Thiru.SelvamAssistant Executive Engineer, Vaigai9597302514
Thiru.GupendrenAssistant Engineer, Vaigai9965750837
Thiru.KathireshkumarAssistant Engineer, Periyar Vaigai sub division, Cumbum9894439075
Thiru.RajeshwaranAssistant Engineer, Periyar Vaigai sub division, Palanicitipatti98658015175
Thiru.Prem RajkumarAssistant Engineer, Periyar Vaigai sub division, Palanicitipatti7904768953
Thiru.KumarExcutive Engineer9842770306
Thiru.KarthikeyanAssistant Executive Engineer, Theni7373020689
Thiru.TamilselvanAssistant Executive Engineer, Periyakulam9655983577
Revenue Department
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.BalamuruganTaluk Supply Officer, Bodinayakanur9445000334
Thiru.KannanTaluk Supply Officer, Uthamapalayam9445000333
Thiru.PrabakaranTaluk Supply Officer, Periyakulam.9445000331
Thiru.SatheshkumarTaluk Supply Officer, Theni.9445000330
Thiru.DevadossSpecial Tahsildar (SSS), Bodinayakanur9940785765
Thiru.Jawaharlal PandiyanSpecial Tahsildar (SSS), Uthampalayam9843315789
Thiru.ElangoSpecial Tahsildar (SSS), Andipatti9942052330
Tmt.RathnamalaSpecial Tahsildar (SSS), Theni.9894933004
Tmt.PradeepaSpecial Tahsildar (SSS), Periyakulam6381704580
Selvi. ArthiTahsildar, Bodinayakanur.9445000597
Tamil Nadu Electricity Distribution
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.RegupathirajSurveillance engineer9443353670
Tmt.LakshmiExcutive Engineer (general)9443384886
Tmt.VijayaAssistant Executive Engineer (General)9445853138
Thiru.GaneshkumarAssistant Executive Engineer, Development, PRO9445853139
Thiru.SivamuruganExcutive Engineer, Theni sub9445853171
Thiru.MurugesapathiAssistant Executive Engineer, Bodinayakanur, sub9445853166
Thiru.PragalathanAssistant Executive Engineer, Rasingapuram sub9445853153
Thiru.MaranmaniExcutive Engineer , Periyakulam9445853177
Thiru.SaravankumarAssistant Executive Engineer, Periyakulam9445853176
Thiru.AyappanAssistant Executive Engineer, Periyakulam west9445853183
Town Panchayat
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.SenthilKumarExecutive officer, Veerapandi7824058246
Thiru.GaneshExecutive officer, Vadugapatti7824058245
Thiru.BalasubramaniyanExecutive officer, Uthamapalayam7824058244
Thiru.GanesanExecutive officer, Thevaram7824058243
Thiru.MaheshwaranExecutive officer, Thenkarai7824058242
Thiru.GanesanExecutive officer, ThamaraiKulam7824058241
Thiru.AndavarExecutive officer, C.Puthupatti7824058240
Tmt.JayalakshmiExecutive officer, Panaipuram7824058239
Thiru.CethiraikaniExecutive officer, Palanisetipatti7824058238
Thiru.Bazeer AhamadExecutive office, Odaipatti7824058237